min kurv ( item)

Din indkøbskurv er tom.

Subtotal: 0,00 Kr.

Vegetabilsk Glycerin

* Beklager, vores ingrediens lexicon er på nuværende tidspunkt kun tilgængelig på engelsk. Vi arbejder på en dansk version.

OTHER NAMES
(Glycerin)

 

WHAT IT IS
Vegetable glycerin is a carbohydrate that comes from plant oils. The oil is heated under pressure with water and the glycerin separates and is absorbed by the water then distilled. We do not use glycerin from palm oil.

 

WHY WE LOVE IT
Glycerin is a natural humectant, meaning it attracts and holds water. When used in cosmetics, glycerin can help your skin and hair stay healthy and hydrated. In our shaving soaps, extra glycerin helps give great “slip” for a smooth, comfortable shave.

 

WHERE WE GET IT FROM
Our organic vegetable Glycerin comes from Germany and is made using coconuts. It is not from palm oil.

 

CERTIFICATIONS
Our vegetable glycerin is certified organic by Ecocert.