min kurv ( item)

Din indkøbskurv er tom.

Subtotal: 0,00 Kr.

Rosmarin Blade

* Beklager, vores ingrediens lexicon er på nuværende tidspunkt kun tilgængelig på engelsk. Vi arbejder på en dansk version.

 Rosmarin

OTHER NAMES
Rosemary Antioxidant Extract, ROE, (Rosmarinus officinalis)

 

WHAT IT IS
Rosemary is a bushy, fragrant perennial herb native to the Mediterranean region. It has many traditional uses from culinary and medicinal to use in cosmetics and perfumery.

 

WHY WE LOVE IT
Rosemary is a favourite hair care herb. It helps to stimulate the hair follicles and improve circulation. It is antibacterial and gently cleanses the scalp and is often used to relive dry, irritated scalp.

 

WHERE WE GET IT FROM
Our rosemary comes direct from a cooperative of farmers and wild harvesters located in the Auvergne region of France.

 

CERTIFICATIONS
Our rosemary extract is certified organic by Ecocert.