min kurv ( item)

Din indkøbskurv er tom.

Subtotal: 0,00 Kr.

Kakaosmør

* Beklager, vores ingrediens lexicon er på nuværende tidspunkt kun tilgængelig på engelsk. Vi arbejder på en dansk version.

Kakaosmør

OTHER NAMES
(Theobroma cacao)

 

WHAT IT IS
Cocoa butter is the cream-colored butter pressed from cocoa beans of Theobroma cacao, a small shade-loving tree native to the tropical regions of Africa, South and Central America. Our cocoa butter is raw and unrefined so it still retains its delicious chocolaty scent.

 

WHY WE LOVE IT
Naturally moisturizing and rich in antioxidants, cocoa butter is a favorite skin care ingredient known for its ability to soften the skin, help with moisture retention, smooth and reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars. When used in hair care, cocoa butter is great for adding strength and protecting the hair from damaging environmental conditions.

 

WHERE WE GET IT FROM
Our Cocoa butter comes from a women’s cooperative located in Bolgatanga, Ghana.

 

CERTIFICATIONS
Our cocoa butter is certified organic by Ecocert.